Pes Miti del Calcio
http://www.pesmitidelcalcio.com/

Iván HELGUERA 1996-2008
http://www.pesmitidelcalcio.com/viewtopic.php?f=16&t=5561
Page 1 of 1

Author:  Cristiano_Naniano [ Sat Feb 08, 2014 11:07 pm ]
Post subject:  Iván HELGUERA 1996-2008

ERA: 1999-2004
Name: Iván Helguera

Nicknames: Huamanguino

Image

Country: :SPA: Spain
Club: Real Madrid C.F.
Position: *DMF, CB, SWP(Optional)
Side: RF/BS
Age: 24-29 years (28/03/1975)

Height: 185 cm
Weight: 73 kg

Attack: 69
Defence: 80
Balance: 85
Stamina: 88
Top Speed: 80
Acceleration: 78
Response: 86
Agility: 77
Dribble Accuracy: 80
Dribble Speed: 76
Short Pass Accuracy: 79
Short Pass Speed: 86
Long Pass Accuracy: 80
Long Pass Speed: 83
Shot Accuracy: 70
Shot Power: 85
Shot Technique: 72
Free Kick Accuracy: 67
Curling: 77
Header: 88
Jump: 93
Technique: 80
Aggression: 75
Mentality: 83
Keeper Skills: 50
Teamwork: 80

Injury Tolerance: B
Condition/Fitness: 8
Weak Foot Accuracy: 5
Weak Foot Frequency: 5
Growth type: Standard/Lasting

PLAYER INDEX CARDS:
P02: Anchor Man
P16: Extra Attacker
S08: Slide tackle

SPECIAL ABILITIES: Positioning - Centre - Sliding

Attack/Defence Awareness Card: Balance Minded

**************************************************

ERA: 2005-2008
Name: Iván Helguera

Nicknames: Huamanguino

Image

Country: :SPA: Spain
Club: Real Madrid C.F / Valencia C.F
Position: *CB, DMF, SWP
Side: RF/BS
Age: 30-33 years (28/03/1975)

Height: 185 cm
Weight: 78 kg

Attack: 66
Defence: 85
Balance: 86
Stamina: 85
Top Speed: 76
Acceleration: 75
Response: 84
Agility: 74
Dribble Accuracy: 79
Dribble Speed: 74
Short Pass Accuracy: 79
Short Pass Speed: 84
Long Pass Accuracy: 82
Long Pass Speed: 80
Shot Accuracy: 70
Shot Power: 83
Shot Technique: 70
Free Kick Accuracy: 69
Curling: 75
Header: 86
Jump: 88
Technique: 80
Aggression: 73
Mentality: 86
Keeper Skills: 50
Teamwork: 83

Injury Tolerance: B
Condition/Fitness: 6
Weak Foot Accuracy: 5
Weak Foot Frequency: 5
Growth type: Standard/Lasting

PLAYER INDEX CARDS:
P02: Anchor Man
S08: Slide tackle

SPECIAL ABILITIES: Positioning - Centre - Sliding

Attack/Defence Awareness Card: Defence Minded

****************************************

ERA: 1996-1998
Name: Iván Helguera

Nicknames: Huamanguino

Image

Country: :SPA: Spain
Club: Albacete Balompié SAD / AS Roma / RCD Espanyol
Position: *DMF CB
Side: RF/BS
Age: 21-23 years (28/03/1975)

Height: 185 cm
Weight: 70 kg

Attack: 70
Defence: 76
Balance: 83
Stamina: 86
Top Speed: 78
Acceleration: 80
Response: 83
Agility: 80
Dribble Accuracy: 79
Dribble Speed: 79
Short Pass Accuracy: 79
Short Pass Speed: 78
Long Pass Accuracy: 77
Long Pass Speed: 80
Shot Accuracy: 70
Shot Power: 83
Shot Technique: 67
Free Kick Accuracy: 65
Curling: 77
Header: 86
Jump: 90
Technique: 80
Aggression: 77
Mentality: 77
Keeper Skills: 50
Teamwork: 78

Injury Tolerance: B
Condition/Fitness: 6
Weak Foot Accuracy: 5
Weak Foot Frequency: 5
Growth type: Standard/Lasting

PLAYER INDEX CARDS:
P02: Anchor Man
P16: Extra Attacker
S08: Slide tackle

SPECIAL ABILITIES: Positioning - Centre - Sliding

Attack/Defence Awareness Card: Balance Minded


INFO:

Iván Helguera Bujía (Spanish pronunciation, born 28 March 1975) is a Spanish retired footballer.

Playing as either a central defender or defensive midfielder, with both good defensive and offensive skills, he represented five clubs during his professional career, namely Real Madrid – achieving great team success as an important player – and Valencia; during his early 20's, he also had an unassuming abroad spell, with Roma.

A Spanish international on nearly 50 occasions, Helguera represented the country at the 2002 World Cup and in two European Championships. Over the course of 11 seasons, he amassed La Liga totals of 291 games and 21 goals.

Author:  El Capo [ Sun Feb 09, 2014 5:55 pm ]
Post subject:  Re: Iván HELGUERA 1996-2008

anyway... i never realized that he was nicknamed "Huamanguino"

Author:  Cristiano_Naniano [ Mon Feb 10, 2014 3:33 pm ]
Post subject:  Re: Iván HELGUERA 1996-2008

He was nicknamed Humanguito in Spain

Page 1 of 1 All times are UTC
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group
https://www.phpbb.com/