Pes Miti del Calcio
http://www.pesmitidelcalcio.com/

Nemanja VIDIĆ 2008-2012
http://www.pesmitidelcalcio.com/viewtopic.php?f=16&t=5850
Page 1 of 1

Author:  Milos [ Fri May 23, 2014 12:15 pm ]
Post subject:  Nemanja VIDIĆ 2008-2012

Name: Nemanja Vidić

Nickname: "The Rock"

Image

Country: :SER: Serbia
Club: Manchester United
Number: 15 (Club) | 5 (NT)
Position: CB
Side: RF/BS
Age: 27-31 years (21/10/1981)

Height: 190 cm
Weight: 85 kg

Attack: 59
Defence: 92
Balance: 94
Stamina: 80
Top Speed: 72
Acceleration: 74
Response: 88
Agility: 66
Dribble Accuracy: 72
Dribble Speed: 67
Short Pass Accuracy: 71
Short Pass Speed: 73
Long Pass Accuracy: 72
Long Pass Speed: 78
Shot Accuracy: 61
Shot Power: 84
Shot Technique: 60
Free Kick Accuracy: 60
Curling: 62
Header: 91
Jump: 88
Technique: 72
Aggression: 64
Mentality: 95
Goalkeeper Skills: 50
Team Work: 80

Injury Tolerance: B
Condition: 7
Weak Foot Accuracy: 4
Weak Foot Frequency: 4
Consistency: 7
Growth Type: Standard

CARDS:

S07 – Man Marking
S08 – Slide Tackle
S10 – DF Leader

SPECIAL ABILITIES: Positioning - Marking - Sliding - D-Line Control

Attack / Defence Awareness Card: Defense Minded


INFO:

Nemanja Vidić (born 21 October 1981) is a Serbian footballer who captains English Premier League club Manchester United. He was part of the Serbia national football team from 2002 to 2011.
After establishing himself at Red Star Belgrade during the early 2000s, Vidić moved to Spartak Moscow in the summer of 2004. He further increased his reputation when he was part of the "Famous Four" Serbian national team defence that conceded just one goal during the 2006 FIFA World Cup qualification campaign. He would later sign for Man United for around £7m in January 2006 before establishing a prominent defensive partnership with Rio Ferdinand the following season and earning a reputation for his no-nonsense defending.
He has collected a host of honours in his United career including 3 consecutive Premier League titles (4 titles in total), the UEFA Champions League, the FIFA World Club Cup, three League Cup medals, as well as being included in three consecutive (4 in total including 2010–11 season) PFA Team of the Year sides from 2007 to 2009. In the 2008–09 season, he helped United to a record-breaking run of 14 consecutive clean sheets and was awarded the Barclays Player of the Season. He also collected both the club's Fans' and Players' Player of the Year awards. At the start of the 2010–11 season Vidić was selected as the new team captain of Manchester United. He collected his second Barclays Player of the Season in 2010-11.

Author:  Milos [ Mon Mar 30, 2020 3:12 pm ]
Post subject:  Re: Nemanja VIDIĆ 2008-2012

General update

Author:  El Capo [ Thu Aug 06, 2020 3:12 pm ]
Post subject:  Re: Nemanja VIDIĆ 2008-2012

you can add #5 to his numbers.

Author:  Milos [ Thu Aug 06, 2020 6:56 pm ]
Post subject:  Re: Nemanja VIDIĆ 2008-2012

Added

Page 1 of 1 All times are UTC
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group
https://www.phpbb.com/