It is currently Tue Sep 28, 2021 12:35 pm



Reply to topic  [ 5 posts ] 
 NATIONAL TEAMS INDEX 
Author Message
Amministratore

Joined: Wed Mar 20, 2013 10:44 pm
Posts: 768
EUROPE:


:AUT: AUSTRIA:

1930 Did not enter in the World Cup
1931-1933 "Das Wunderteam" Central European International Cup winner
1934 World Cup Fourth place
1937-1938 Withdrew by the World Cup because of Anschluss
1954 World Cup Third place
1958 World Cup Group stage
1973-74 Did not qualified to the World Cup
1978 World Cup Second round
1982 World Cup Second round
1984-85 Did not qualified to the World Cup
1990 World Cup Group stage
1998 World Cup Group stage


:BLR: BELARUS:

1990-98


:BEL: BELGIUM:

1920 Summer Olympics Gold medalist
1930 World Cup Group stage
1934 World Cup Round of 16
1938 World Cup Round of 16
1954 World Cup Group stage
1970 World Cup Group stage
1972 European Cup Third place
1980 European Cup Finalist
1982 World Cup Second round
1984 European Cup Group stage
1986 World Cup Fourth place
1990 World Cup Round of 16
1994 World Cup Round of 16
1998 World Cup Group stage
2002 World Cup Round of 16
2014 World Cup Quarterfinalist
2018 World Cup Third place


:BIH: BOSNIA HERZEGOVINA:

2014 World Cup Group Stage


:BUL: BULGARIA:

1956 Summer Olympics Bronze medalist
1962-1974
1962 World Cup Group stage
1966 World Cup Group stage
1970 World Cup Group stage
1974 World Cup First round
1986 World Cup Round of 16
1994 World Cup Fourth place
1996 European Cup Group stage
1998 World Cup Group stage


:CRO: CROATIA:

1942
1996 European Cup Quarterfinalist
1998 World Cup Third place
2002 World Cup Group stage
2006 World Cup Group stage
2008 European Cup Quarterfinalist
2018 World Cup Finalist


:CZE: CZECHOSLOVAKIA:

1920 Summer Olympics Finalist but disqualified
1934 World Cup Finalist
1938 World Cup Quarterfinalist
1954 World Cup Group stage
1958 World Cup Group stage
1962 World Cup Finalist
1970 World Cup Group stage
1976 European Cup European Champion
1980 European Cup Third place
1982 World Cup First round
1990 World Cup Quarterfinalist


:CZE: CZECH REPUBLIC:

1996 European Cup Finalist
2004 European Cup Third place
2006 World Cup Group stage


:DEN: DENMARK:

1912 Summer Olympics Silver medalist
1948 Summer Olympics Bronze medalist
1960 Summer Olympics Silver medalist
1964 European Cup Fourth place
1984 European Cup Third place
1986 World Cup Round of 16
1988 European Cup Group stage
1992 European Cup European Champion
1996 European Cup Group stage
1998 World Cup Quarterfinalist
2002 World Cup Round of 16


:ENG: ENGLAND:

1950 World Cup First round
1954 World Cup Quarterfinalist
1958 World Cup Group stage
1962 World Cup Quarterfinalist
1966 World Cup World Champion
1968 European Cup Third place
1970 World Cup Quarterfinalist
1980 European Cup Group stage
1982 World Cup Second round
1986 World Cup Quarterfinalist
1988 European Cup Group stage
1990 World Cup Fourth place
1992 European Cup Group stage
1993-94 Did not qualified to the World Cup
1996 European Cup Third place
1998 World Cup Quarterfinalist
2000 European Cup Group stage
2002 World Cup Quarterfinalist
2004 European Cup Quarterfinalist
2006 World Cup Quarterfinalist
2010 World Cup Round of 16
2018 World Cup Fourth place


:FRA: FRANCE:

1930 World Cup Group stage
1934 World Cup Round of 16
1938 World Cup Quarterfinalist
1942 The forgotten Mundial
1950 World Cup Did not qualified to the World Cup
1954 World Cup Group stage
1958 World Cup Third place
1960 World Cup Fourth place
1966 World Cup Group stage
1978 World Cup First round
1982 World Cup Fourth place
1984 European Cup Fourth place
1986 World Cup Third place
1992 European Cup Group stage
1994 Did not qualified to the World Cup
1996 European Cup Fourth place
1998 World Cup World Champion
2000 European Cup European Champion
2002 World Cup Group stage
2004 European Cup Quarterfinalist
2006 World Cup Finalist
2010 World Cup Group stage
2014 World Cup Quarterfinalist
2016 European Cup Finalist
2018 World Cup World Champion


:GER: GERMANY:

1928 Summer Olympics Quarterfinalist
1934 World Cup Third place
1936 Summer Olympics Quarterfinalist
1937 "Breslau-Elf"
1938 World Cup Round of 16
1942 The forgotten Mundial
1954 World Cup World Champion
1958 World Cup Fourth place
1962 World Cup Quarterfinalist
1966 World Cup Finalist
1970 World Cup Third place
1972 European Cup European Champion
1974 World Cup World Champion
1976 World Cup Finalist
1978 World Cup Second round
1980 European Cup European Champion
1982 World Cup Finalist
1984 European Cup Group stage
1986 World Cup Finalist
1988 European Cup Third place
1990 World Cup World Champion
1992 European Cup Finalist
1994 World Cup Quarterfinalist
1996 European Cup European Champion
1998 World Cup Quarterfinalist
2000 European Cup Group stage
2002 World Cup Finalist
2004 European Cup Group stage
2006 World Cup Third place
2008 European Cup Finalist
2010 World Cup Third place
2012 European Cup Third place
2014 World Cup World Champion
2016 European Cup Third place
2017 Confederation Cup Winner
2018 World Cup Group stage


:ESG: EAST GERMANY:

1961-1967 “Soós-Era”
1972-1980
1974 World Cup Second round


Image SAARLAND:

1950-1956 World Cup qualifiers Did not qualify


:GRE: GREECE:

1980 European Cup Group stage
1994 World Cup Group stage
2004 European CupEuropean Champion
2010 World Cup Group stage


:HUN: HUNGARY:

1912 Summer Olympics Quarterfinalist
1934 World Cup Quarterfinalist
1938 World Cup Finalist
1952 Summer Olympics Gold medalist
1954 World Cup Finalist
1958 World Cup Group stage
1962 World Cup Quarterfinalist
1964 European Cup Third place
1966 World Cup Quarterfinalist
1972 European Cup Fourth place
1978 World Cup First round
1982 World Cup First round
1986 World Cup Group stage


:IRL: IRELAND:

1988 European Cup Group stage
1990 World Cup Quarterfinalist
1994 World Cup Round of 16
2002 World Cup Round of 16


:ISR: ISRAEL:

1970 World Cup Group stage


:ITA: ITALY:

1912 Summer Olympics Eliminated in qualification round
1920 Summer Olympics Quarterfinalist
1924 Summer Olympics Quarterfinalist
1928 Summer Olympics Bronze medalist
1934 World Cup World Champion
1936 Summer Olympics Gold medalist
1938 World Cup World Champion
1942 The forgotten Mundial
1950 World Cup First round
1954 World Cup Group stage
1962 World Cup Group stage
1966 World Cup Group stage
1968 European Cup European Champion
1970 World Cup Finalist
1974 World Cup First round
1980 European Cup Fourth place
1978 World Cup Fourth place
1982 World Cup World Champion
1986 World Cup Round of 16
1988 European Cup Fourth place
1990 World Cup Third place
1994 World Cup Finalist
1996 European Cup Group stage
1998 World Cup Quarterfinalist
2000 European Cup Finalist
2002 World Cup Round of 16
2004 European Cup Group stage
2006 World Cup World Champion
2008 European Cup Quarterfinalist
2010 World Cup Group stage
2012 European Cup Finalist
2016 European Cup Quarterfinalist


:NET: NETHERLANDS:

1912 Summer Olympics Bronze medalist
1934 World Cup Round of 16
1938 World Cup Round of 16
1966 Did not qualified to the World Cup
1974 World Cup Finalist
1976 European Cup Third place
1978 World Cup Finalist
1980 European Cup Group stage
1980-1982 World Cup qualifiers
1984-1986 World Cup qualifiers Did not qualified
1988 European Cup European Champion
1990 World Cup Round of 16
1992 European Cup Third place
1994 World Cup Quarterfinalist
1996 European Cup Quarterfinalist
1998 World Cup Fourth place
2000 European Cup Third place
2004 European Cup Fourth place
2006 World Cup Round of 16
2010 World Cup Finalist
2014 World Cup Third place


:NIR: NORTH IRELAND:

1958 World Cup Quarterfinalist
1982 World Cup Second round
1986 World Cup Group stage


:NOR: NORWAY:

1936 Summer Olympics Bronze medalist
1938 World Cup Round of 16
1994-1998
1994 World Cup Group stage
1998 World Cup Round of 16
2000 European Cup Group stage


:POL: POLAND:

1938 World Cup Round of 16
1942 The forgotten Mundial
1974 World Cup Third place
1978 World Cup Second round
1982 World Cup Third place
1986 World Cup Round of 16
2002 World Cup Group stage
2006 World Cup Group stage


:POR: PORTUGAL:

1942
1960 European Cup Quarterfinalist
1966 World Cup Third place
1972 Taça Independência/Mini Copa Finalist
1984 European Cup Fourth place
1986 World Cup Group stage
1989 Under20 World Cup World Champion
1992-93 World Cup qualifiers Not qualified
1996 Summer Olympics Fourth place
1996 European Cup Quarterfinalist
2000 European Cup Fourth place
2002 World Cup Group stage
2004 European Cup Finalist
2006 World Cup Fourth place
2012 European Cup Fourth place
2016 European Cup European Champion
2018 World Cup Round of 16


:ROM: ROMANIA:

1930 World Cup Group stage
1934 World Cup Round of 16
1938 World Cup Round of 16
1970 World Cup Group stage
1984 European Cup Group stage
1990 World Cup Round of 16
1994 World Cup Quarterfinalist
1996 European Cup Group stage
1998 World Cup Round of 16
2000 European Cup Quarterfinalist


:RUS: RUSSIA:

1990-1998
1994 World Cup Group stage
1996 European Cup Group stage
2000-2009
2002 World Cup Group stage
2008 European Cup Fourth place
2018 World Cup Quarterfinalist


:SCO: SCOTLAND:

1927-28 The Wembley Wizards
1958 World Cup First round
1974 World Cup First round
1978 World Cup First round
1982 World Cup First round
1986 World Cup Group stage
1990 World Cup Group stage
1992 European Cup Group stage
1996 European Cup Group stage
1998 World Cup Group stage


:SER: SERBIA

2010 World Cup Group stage


:SER: SERBIA & MONTENEGRO

2006 World Cup Group stage


:SVK: SLOVAKIA:

2010 World Cup Round of 16


:SLO: SLOVENIA:

2000 European Cup Group stage
2002 World Cup Group stage
2010 World Cup Group stage


:SPA: SPAIN:

1920 Summer Olympics Silver medalist
1934 World Cup Quarterfinalist
1942 The forgotten Mundial
1950 World Cup Fourth place
1960 European Cup Quarterfinalist
1962 World Cup Group stage
1964 European Cup European Champion
1966 World Cup Group stage
1978 World Cup First round
1980 European Cup Group stage
1982 World Cup Second round
1984 European Cup Finalist
1986 World Cup Quarterfinalist
1988 European Cup Group stage
1990 World Cup Round of 16
1994 World Cup Quarterfinalist
1996 European Cup Quarterfinalist
1998 World Cup Group stage
2000 European Cup Quarterfinalist
2002 World Cup Quarterfinalist
2004 European Cup Group stage
2006 World Cup Round of 16
2008 European Cup European Champion
2010 World Cup World Champion
2012 European Cup European Champion
2011-2013 Under 21 European Cup Double European Champion
2016 European Cup Round of 16
2018 World Cup Round of 16


:SWE: SWEDEN:

1924 Summer Olympics Bronze medalist
1934 World Cup Quarterfinalist
1938 World Cup Fourth place
1948-1950 Summer Olympics and World Cup Gold medalist and WC third place
1950 World Cup Third place
1952 Summer Olympics Bronze medalist
1958 World Cup Finalist
1970 World cup Group stage
1974 World Cup Second round
1978 World Cup First round
1990 World Cup Group stage
1992 European Cup Fourth place
1994 World Cup Third place
2002 World Cup Round of 16
2004 European Cup Quarterfinalist
2006 World Cup Round of 16



:SWI: SWITZERLAND:

1924 Summer Olympics Silver medalist
1934 World Cup Quarterfinalist
1938 World Cup "Le Verrou Suisse" Quarterfinalist
1950 World Cup First round
1954 World Cup Quarterfinalist
1962 World Cup Group stage
1966 World Cup Group stage
1994 World Cup Round of 16
1996 European Cup Group stage
2006 World Cup Round of 16
2010 World Cup Group stage


:TUR: TURKEY:

1954 World Cup Group stage
1996 European Cup Group stage
2000 European Cup Quarterfinalist
2002 World Cup Third place
2008 European Cup Third place


:UKR: UKRAINE:

2006 World Cup Quarterfinalist


UNITED KINGDOM:

1912 Olympic Gold Medal


:SOV: URSS:

1942 The forgotten Mundial
1956 Summer Olympics Gold medalist
1958 World Cup Quarterfinalist
1960-1969
1960 European Cup European Champion
1962 World Cup Quarterfinalist
1964 European Cup Finalist
1966 World Cup Fourth place
1968 European Cup Fourth place
1970 World Cup Quarterfinalist
1972 European Cup Finalist
1970-1979
1980-1989
1982 World Cup Second round
1986 World Cup Round of 16
1988 European Cup Finalist
1990 World Cup Group stage
1992 European Cup (CIS) Group stage


:WAL: WALES:

1958 World Cup Quarterfinalist
2016 European Cup Fourth place


:YUG: YUGOSLAVIA:

1930 World Cup Fourth place
1948 Summer Olympics Silver medalist
1950 World Cup First round
1952 Summer Olympics Silver medalist
1954 World Cup Quarterfinalist
1958 World Cup Quarterfinalist
1960 European Cup Finalist
1962 World Cup Fourth place
1968 European Cup Finalist
1974 World Cup Second round
1976 European Cup Fourth place
1982 World Cup First round
1984 European Cup Group stage
1990 World Cup Quarterfinalist
1992 European Cup Banned
1998 World Cup Round of 16
2000 European Cup Quarterfinalist


Wed May 29, 2019 8:21 pm
Profile
Amministratore

Joined: Wed Mar 20, 2013 10:44 pm
Posts: 768
SOUTH AMERICA:


:ARG: ARGENTINA:

1916 Copa America Second place
1917 Copa America Second place
1921 Copa America South America Champion
1925 Copa America South America Champion
1927 Copa America South America Champion
1928 Summer Olympics Silver medalist
1929 Copa America South America Champion
1930 World Cup Finalist
1934 World Cup Round of 16
1937 Copa America South America Champion
1941 Copa America South America Champion
1942 The forgotten Mundial
1945-1947 Copas America Tricampéon
1955 Copa America South America Champion
1957 Copa America South America Champion
1958 World Cup Group stage
1959 Copa America South America Champion
1962 World Cup Group stage
1966 World Cup Quarterfinalist
1974 World Cup Second round
1978 World Cup World Champion
1979 Under 20 World Cup World Champion
1982 World Cup Second round
1986 World Cup World Champion
1990 World Cup Finalist
1991 Copa America South America Champion
1993 Copa America South America Champion
1994 World Cup Round of 16
1998 World Cup Quarterfinalist
2002 World Cup Group stage
2006 World Cup Quarterfinalist
2010 World Cup Quarterfinalist
2014 World Cup Finalist
2018 World Cup Round of 16


:BOL: BOLIVIA:

1930 World Cup First round
1950 World Cup First round
1963 Copa America South American Champion
1994 World Cup Group stage


:BRA: BRAZIL:

1919 Copa America South America Champion
1922 Copa America South America Champion
1930 World Cup First round
1934 World Cup Round of 16
1938 World Cup Third place
1942 The forgotten Mundial
1949 Copa America South America Champion
1950 World Cup Second place
1954 World Cup Quarterfinalist
1958 World Cup World Champion
1962 World Cup World Champion
1966 World Cup Group stage
1970 World Cup World Champion
1974 World Cup Fourth place
1978 World Cup Third place
1982 World Cup Second round
1986 World Cup Quarterfinalist
1989 Copa America South American Champion
1990 World Cup Round of 16
1994 World Cup World Champion
1997 Copa America South America Champion
1998 World Cup Finalist
1999 Copa America South America Champion
2002 World Cup World Champion
2004 Copa America South America Champion
2005 Confederation Cup Winner
2006 World Cup Quarterfinalist
2007 Copa America South America Champion
2009 Confederation Cup Winner
2010 World Cup Quarterfinalist
2013 Confederation Cup Winner
2014 World Cup Fourth place
2018 World Cup Quarterfinalist
2019 Copa America South America Champion


:CHI: CHILE:

1930 World Cup Group stage
1942 The forgotten Mundial
1950 World Cup First round
1962 World Cup Third place
1966 World Cup Group stage
1974 World Cup First round
1979 Copa America Finalist
1982 World Cup First round
1998 World Cup Round of 16
2010 World Cup Round of 16
2015 Copa America South America Champion
2016 Copa America Centenario South American Champion


:COL: COLOMBIA:

1962 World Cup Group stage
1990 World Cup Round of 16
1994 World Cup Group stage
1998 World Cup Group stage
2001 Copa America South America Champion
2014 World Cup Quarterfinalist
2018 World Cup Quarterfinalist


:ECU: ECUADOR:

2002 World Cup Group stage
2006 World Cup Round of 16


:PAR: PARAGUAY:

1930 World Cup Group stage
1950 World Cup First round
1958 World Cup Group stage
1979 Copa America South American Champion
1986 World Cup Round of 16
1998 World Cup Round of 16
2002 World Cup Round of 16
2006 World Cup Group stage
2011 Copa America Finalist


:PER: PERU':

1930 World Cup First round
1970 World Cup Quarterfinalist
1975 Copa America South American Champion
1978 World Cup Second round
1982 World Cup First round


:URU: URUGUAY:

1916 Copa America South America Champion
1917 Copa America South America Champion
1920 Copa America South America Champion
1923 Copa America South America Champion
1924 Copa America South America Champion
1924 Summer Olympics Gold medalist
1926 Copa America South America Champion
1928 Summer Olympics Gold medalist
1930 World Cup World Champion
1935 Copa America South America Champion
1942 Copa America South America Champion
1942 The forgotten Mundial
1950 World Cup World Champion
1954 World Cup Fourth place
1956 Copa America South America Champion
1959 Copa America Extraordinaria South America Champion
1962 World Cup Group stage
1966 World Cup Quarterfinalist
1967 Copa America South America Champion
1970 World Cup Fourth place
1974 World Cup First round
1980-1981 Mundialito Champion
1983 Copa America South America Champion
1986 World Cup Round of 16
1987 Copa America South America Champion
1990 World Cup Round of 16
1995 Copa America South America Champion
2002 World Cup Group stage
2010 World Cup Fourth place
2011 Copa America South America Champion
2018 World Cup Quarterfinalist


:VEN: VENEZUELA:

2009 Under 20 World Cup Round of 16
2011 Copa America Fourth place
2016 Copa America Quarterfinalist


Wed May 29, 2019 8:33 pm
Profile
Amministratore

Joined: Wed Mar 20, 2013 10:44 pm
Posts: 768
NORTH AMERICA:


:CAN: CANADA:

1986 World Cup Group stage


:CRI: COSTARICA:

1990 World Cup Round of 16
2002 World Cup Group stage
2006 World Cup Group stage
2014 World Cup Quarterfinalist


:CUB: CUBA:

1938 World Cup Quarterfinalist


:ELS: EL SALVADOR:

1970 World Cup First round
1982 World Cup First round


:HAI: HAITI:

1974 World Cup First round


:HON: HONDURAS:

1982 World Cup First round
2010 World Cup Group stage


:JAM: JAMAICA:

1998 World Cup Group stage


:MEX: MEXICO:

1930 World Cup First round
1950 World Cup First round
1954 World Cup Group stage
1958 World Cup Group stage
1962 World Cup Group stage
1966 World Cup Group stage
1970 World Cup Quarterfinalist
1978 World Cup First round
1986 World Cup Quarterfinalist
1994 World Cup Round of 16
1998 World Cup Round of 16
2002 World Cup Round of 16
2006 World Cup Round of 16
2010 World Cup Round of 16
2014 World Cup Round of 16
2018 World Cup Round of 16


:TRT: TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO:

2006 World Cup Group stage


:USA: USA:

1930 World Cup Third Place
1934 World Cup Round of 16
1950 World Cup First round
1990 World Cup Group stage
1994 World Cup Round of 16
1998 World Cup Group stage
2002 World Cup Quarterfinalist
2006 World Cup Group stage
2010 World Cup Round of 16


Wed May 29, 2019 8:38 pm
Profile
Amministratore

Joined: Wed Mar 20, 2013 10:44 pm
Posts: 768
AFRICA:


:ALG: ALGERIE:

1958-1962 Friendly Equipe du FLN de Football
1982 World Cup First round
1986 World Cup Group stage
2010 World Cup Group stage


:ANG: ANGOLA:

2006 World Cup Group stage


:CAM: CAMEROON:

1982 World Cup First round
1990 World Cup Quarterfinalist
1994 World Cup Group stage
1998 World Cup Group stage
2002 World Cup Group stage
2010 World Cup Group stage


:CDR: CONGO DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC/ZAIRE

1974 World Cup First round


:COT: CÔTE D'IVOIRE

2006 World Cup Group stage


:EGY: EGYPT:

1934 World Cup Round of 16
1990 World Cup Group stage


:GHA: GHANA:

2006 World Cup Round of 16


:MOR: MOROCCO:

1970 World Cup Group stage
1986 World Cup Round of 16
1994 World Cup Group stage
1998 World Cup Group stage


:NIG: NIGERIA:

1994 World Cup Round of 16
1998 World Cup Round of 16
2002 World Cup Group stage
2010 World Cup Group stage


:SEN: SENEGAL:

2002 World Cup Quarterfinalist


:SOU: SOUTH AFRICA:

1998 World Cup Group stage
2002 World Cup Group stage
2010 World Cup Group stage


:TOG: TOGO:

2006 World Cup Group stage


:TUN: TUNISIA:

1978 World Cup Group stage
1998 World Cup Group stage
2002 World Cup Group stage
2006 World Cup Group stage


:ZAM ZAMBIA:

1988 Summer Olympics Quarterfinalist


Wed May 29, 2019 8:42 pm
Profile
Amministratore

Joined: Wed Mar 20, 2013 10:44 pm
Posts: 768
ASIA:


:CHN: CHINA:

2002 World Cup Group stage


:INS: DUTCH EAST INDIES:

1938 World Cup Round of 16


:IND: INDIA:

1950 World Cup Qualified but retired


:IRAN: IRAN:

1978 World Cup First round
1998 World Cup Group stage
2006 World Cup Group stage


:IRAQ: IRAQ:

1986 World Cup Group stage


:JAP: JAPAN:

1998 World Cup Group stage
2002 World Cup Round of 16
2006 World Cup Group stage
2010 World Cup Quarterfinalist


:KUW: KUWAIT:

1982 World Cup First round


:NOC: NORTH KOREA:

1966 World Cup Quarterfinalist
2010 World Cup Group stage


:SUA: SAUDI ARABIA:

1994 World Cup Round of 16
1998 World Cup Group stage
2002 World Cup Group stage
2006 World Cup Group stage


:SUC: SOUTH KOREA:

1954 World Cup Group stage
1986 World Cup Group stage
1990 World Cup Group stage
1994 World Cup Group stage
1998 World Cup Group stage
2002 World Cup Fourth place
2006 World Cup Group stage
2010 World Cup Round of 16


:UAE: UNITED ARAB EMIRATES:

1990 World Cup Group stage



OCEANIA:


:AUS: AUSTRALIA:

1974 World Cup First round
2006 World Cup Round of 16


:NZL: NEW ZEALAND:

1982 World Cup First round
2010 World Cup First round


Wed May 29, 2019 8:43 pm
Profile
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Reply to topic   [ 5 posts ] 

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group
Designed by ST Software for PTF.